eventgrafik-2016

Tuesday, 9 August 2016 | 09:30-18:00 | Akademie für Tonkunst (Rhythmiksaal (Souterrain))

Reading Sessions: Schallfeld & Francesco Filidei

Schallfeld Ensemble and Francesco Filidei with Reading Sessions of works by Ansgar Beste, Zi Hua Tan, Samuel Cedillo, Alberto Carretero and Vladimir Aranda Rosales

more
Tuesday, 9 August 2016 | 09:30-18:00 | Akademie für Tonkunst (Rhythmiksaal (Souterrain))

Reading Sessions: Schallfeld & Francesco Filidei

Tuesday, 9 August 2016 | 10:00-13:00 | Edith-Stein-Schule (Sporthalle)

Lecture: James Wood

James Wood: Percussion in Darmstadt in the 1990s

more
FREE ADMISSION
Edith-Stein-Schule
Tuesday, 9 August 2016 | 10:00-13:00 | Edith-Stein-Schule (Sporthalle)

Lecture: James Wood

Tuesday, 9 August 2016 | 11:00-18:00 | Museum Künstlerkolonie (Bildhaueratelier)

historage – Hanno Leichtmann: Nouvelles Aventures

historage

Hanno Leichtmann: Nouvelles Aventures

3. – 9. AUGUST 2016, 11:00 – 18:00 UHR (EXCEPT MONDAY, 8 AUGUST)

more
Tuesday, 9 August 2016 | 11:00-18:00 | Museum Künstlerkolonie (Bildhaueratelier)

historage – Hanno Leichtmann: Nouvelles Aventures

Tuesday, 9 August 2016 | 11:00-18:00 | Designhaus (Ground floor)

historage – Philip Miller: BikoHausen : Steve Bantu Biko and Karlheinz Stockhausen in Johannesburg, 1971

historage

Philip Miller: BikoHausen : Steve Bantu Biko and Karlheinz Stockhausen in Johannesburg, 1971

3. – 9. AUGUST 2016, 11:00 – 18:00 UHR

more
FREE ADMISSION
Designhaus
Tuesday, 9 August 2016 | 11:00-18:00 | Designhaus (Ground floor)

historage – Philip Miller: BikoHausen : Steve Bantu Biko and Karlheinz Stockhausen in Johannesburg, 1971

Tuesday, 9 August 2016 | 11:00–18:00 | Fachbereich Gestaltung (h_da) (Foyer)

historage – Nicolás Varchausky: The Migration of Data and Other Life Forms

historage

Nicolás Varchausky: The Migration of Data and Other Life Forms

3. – 9. AUGUST 2016, 11:00 – 18:00 UHR

more
Tuesday, 9 August 2016 | 11:00–18:00 | Fachbereich Gestaltung (h_da) (Foyer)

historage – Nicolás Varchausky: The Migration of Data and Other Life Forms

Tuesday, 9 August 2016 | 11:00–18:00 | Designhaus

historage – Samson Young (in collaboration with Michael Schiefel): Notational Tendencies and Performance Processes

historage

Samson Young (in collaboration with Michael Schiefel): Notational Tendencies and Performance Processes

3. – 9. AUGUST, 11:00 – 18:00 UHR

more
FREE ADMISSION
Designhaus
Tuesday, 9 August 2016 | 11:00–18:00 | Designhaus

historage – Samson Young (in collaboration with Michael Schiefel): Notational Tendencies and Performance Processes

Tuesday, 9 August 2016 | 11:30 | Lichtenbergschule (Mensa)

Lecture: François Sarhan & L'Instant Donné

François Sarhan & L'Instant Donné: The life and work of Mario Bossi

more
FREE ADMISSION
Lichtenbergschule
Tuesday, 9 August 2016 | 11:30 | Lichtenbergschule (Mensa)

Lecture: François Sarhan & L'Instant Donné

Tuesday, 9 August 2016 | 16:00 | Akademie für Tonkunst (Großer Saal)

Polyptychon

Nico Couck plays world premieres for e-guitar / guitar solo by Katherine Young, Oscar Bianchi, Trevor Bača and Sergej Maingardt

more
Limited Capacity
Akademie für Tonkunst
Tuesday, 9 August 2016 | 16:00 | Akademie für Tonkunst (Großer Saal)

Polyptychon

Dienstag, 9 August 2016 | 19:30 | Böllenfalltorhalle

hand werk

Ensemble hand werk with music by Wieland Hoban, Jessie Marino, Bernhard Gander, Sabrina Schroeder, Niklas Seidl and Luis Antunes Pena

more
Dienstag, 9 August 2016 | 19:30 | Böllenfalltorhalle

hand werk

Tuesday, 9 August 2016 | 22:00 | Galerie Kurzweil

ROTOR#4

ROTOR zu Gast bei den Darmstädter Ferienkursen mit Bernard Parmegiani, Efdemin u. a.

more
Tickets: 10 € (box office only)
Galerie Kurzweil
Tuesday, 9 August 2016 | 22:00 | Galerie Kurzweil

ROTOR#4